Run 2 Rescue

2015 Race Results

Results for race ran on Saturday, August 9, 2015 near Prague, Nebraska.
2015 Race Results at OnlineRaceResults.com

8 MILE

Place Div Div Total Bib No. First Name Last Name City State Age Age Group Sex Net Time Pace
1 1 6 224 Jerod Schoneman Holdrege NE 23 20-29 male ♂ 48:18 6:03
2 2 6 202 Bryce Kinard Las Vegas NV 25 20-29 male ♂ 49:58 6:15
3 1 8 175 Evan Asche Omaha NE 18 14-19 male ♂ 51:11 6:24
4 1 6 190 Erin Fiedler Omaha NE 24 20-29 female ♀ 51:55 6:30
5 1 12 229 Shannon Suing Gretna NE 37 30-39 female ♀ 52:28 6:34
6 1 3 209 Todd Nott Plattsmouth NE 51 50-99 male ♂ 53:17 6:40
7 1 5 221 Joshua Roznowski Omaha NE 40 40-49 male ♂ 53:18 6:40
8 2 5 241 Todd Ziettlow North Bend NE 43 40-49 male ♂ 54:56 6:52
9 2 8 243 Peyton Hottovy Waterloo NE 16 14-19 male ♂ 55:33 6:57
10 2 6 177 Morgan Benesch Columbus NE 20 20-29 female ♀ 55:55 7:00
11 3 6 205 Ryan Loock Crete NE 29 20-29 male ♂ 56:04 7:01
12 3 5 238 Eric Williams Lincoln NE 40 40-49 male ♂ 56:08 7:01
13 4 6 215 Kelly Polacek Wayne NE 26 20-29 male ♂ 56:40 7:05
14 1 3 187 Marissa Dewispelare David City NE 19 14-19 female ♀ 56:57 7:08
15 2 3 244 Courtney Hottovy Waterloo NE 18 14-19 female ♀ 57:50 7:14
16 1 9 218 Kevin Riessland Lincoln NE 39 30-39 male ♂ 57:56 7:15
17 3 8 236 Ethan Wick Blair NE 19 14-19 male ♂ 59:40 7:28
18 5 6 198 Jordan Jakub Lincoln NE 29 20-29 male ♂ 1:00:32 7:34
19 2 12 223 Gina Schmidt Chicago IL 31 30-39 female ♀ 1:01:05 7:39
20 3 12 203 Megan Kozisek Brainard NE 35 30-39 female ♀ 1:01:47 7:44
21 4 8 199 Cole Jedlicka Schuyler NE 17 14-19 male ♂ 1:01:56 7:45
22 3 6 239 Brittany Wotipka David City NE 23 20-29 female ♀ 1:04:19 8:03
23 4 12 231 Sarah Toline Wahoo NE 32 30-39 female ♀ 1:06:26 8:19
24 2 9 182 Jeff Carpenter Lincoln NE 36 30-39 male ♂ 1:07:10 8:24
25 5 8 216 Nicholas Rasmussen North Bend NE 17 14-19 male ♂ 1:07:18 8:25
26 6 8 235 Colin Wade Prague NE 19 14-19 male ♂ 1:07:28 8:26
27 5 12 197 Katharine Hubbard Austin TX 33 30-39 female ♀ 1:09:01 8:38
28 6 12 185 Mindy Coolman Missouri Valley IA 33 30-39 female ♀ 1:09:23 8:41
29 7 12 210 Alissa Nutzman Malmo NE 37 30-39 female ♀ 1:09:28 8:41
30 8 12 192 Alicia Fries Imperial NE 36 30-39 female ♀ 1:09:38 8:43
31 7 8 385 Clayton Prochaska Prague NE 18 14-19 male ♂ 1:11:33 8:57
32 3 9 226 Ryan Sieler Lincoln NE 31 30-39 male ♂ 1:12:02 9:01
33 9 12 212 Lisa Ostwinkle Yutan NE 32 30-39 female ♀ 1:12:29 9:04
34 6 6 188 Andy Dickes Elkhorn NE 26 20-29 male ♂ 1:12:48 9:06
35 2 3 242 Kevin Meysenburg Norfolk NE 52 50-99 male ♂ 1:12:59 9:08
36 4 5 180 Michael Brand Lincoln NE 48 40-49 male ♂ 1:13:13 9:10
37 4 6 213 Jenna Paseka Prague NE 24 20-29 female ♀ 1:14:28 9:19
38 4 9 214 Joe Perez Lincoln NE 31 30-39 male ♂ 1:15:02 9:23
39 1 3 193 Marcia Grant Columbus NE 54 50-99 female ♀ 1:16:38 9:35
40 5 9 178 Keal Bockelman Lincoln NE 32 30-39 male ♂ 1:16:58 9:38
41 1 8 240 Caryn Ziettlow North Bend NE 43 40-49 female ♀ 1:18:02 9:46
42 6 9 204 David Licktieg Fremont NE 37 30-39 male ♂ 1:19:07 9:54
43 3 3 220 Maddy Royse Lincoln NE 18 14-19 female ♀ 1:21:00 10:08
44 2 3 176 Diane Babel Columbus NE 55 50-99 female ♀ 1:21:03 10:08
45 7 9 228 Christopher Stoltenbe Omaha NE 31 30-39 male ♂ 1:21:20 10:10
46 8 9 233 Adam Wackel Crete NE 36 30-39 male ♂ 1:22:03 10:16
47 5 6 189 Karmen Dickes Elkhorn NE 25 20-29 female ♀ 1:22:14 10:17
48 0 12 200 Tonia Jelinek Valparaiso NE 32 30-39 female ♀ 1:22:45 10:21
49 2 8 186 Tammy Davis Elkhorn NE 42 40-49 female ♀ 1:22:47 10:21
50 3 8 195 Wendy Gustafson Fremont NE 41 40-49 female ♀ 1:24:44 10:36
51 4 8 181 Elizabeth Brooks Wahoo NE 44 40-49 female ♀ 1:25:05 10:39
52 8 8 217 Dustin Rezac Brainard NE 19 14-19 male ♂ 1:25:42 10:43
53 5 5 222 Corey Rumann Lincoln NE 46 40-49 male ♂ 1:26:53 10:52
54 5 8 179 Stephanie Bondi Lincoln NE 40 40-49 female ♀ 1:26:54 10:52
55 6 6 207 Sheena Matulka Valparaiso NE 29 20-29 female ♀ 1:27:27 10:56
56 1 12 201 Laurie Jirovsky David City NE 32 30-39 female ♀ 1:28:23 11:03
57 2 12 227 Amber Stoltenberg Omaha NE 31 30-39 female ♀ 1:28:31 11:04
58 3 3 184 Steve Cole Plattsmouth NE 60 50-99 male ♂ 1:29:04 11:08
59 6 8 237 Carol Widhalm Waterloo NE 43 40-49 female ♀ 1:33:07 11:39
60 7 8 219 Kris Roper Omaha NE 42 40-49 female ♀ 1:33:50 11:44
61 9 9 191 Eric Fraka Lincoln NE 30 30-39 male ♂ 1:35:35 11:57
62 3 3 183 Cathy Cole Plattsmouth NE 54 50-99 female ♀ 1:35:44 11:58
63 8 8 234 Maria Wackel Crete NE 43 40-49 female ♀ 1:36:28 12:04

5K

Place Div Div Total Bib No. First Name Last Name City State Age Age Group Sex Net Time Pace
1 1 14 859 Evan Wick Blair NE 17 14-19 male ♂ 17:56 5:47
2 2 14 858 Alec Wick Blair NE 17 14-19 male ♂ 17:59 5:48
3 1 5 857 Kaleb Weist Colon NE 22 20-29 male ♂ 18:03 5:49
4 1 18 669 Mathew Asche David City NE 38 30-39 male ♂ 20:27 6:35
5 3 14 817 Kevin Sousek Malmo NE 17 14-19 male ♂ 21:20 6:52
6 1 18 877 John Arlt Columbus NE 50 50-99 male ♂ 21:31 6:56
7 4 14 787 Jack Post North Bend NE 16 14-19 male ♂ 21:41 6:59
8 5 14 874 Kyle Thomas Blair NE 14 14-19 male ♂ 21:44 7:00
9 6 14 835 Austin Uhing Dodge NE 15 14-19 male ♂ 21:46 7:01
10 1 10 679 Gavin Bingman Lincoln NE 40 40-49 male ♂ 21:53 7:03
11 1 4 779 Jett Pinneo Bellwood NE 13 1-13 male ♂ 22:15 7:10
12 2 10 752 Eric Mercier Crete NE 40 40-49 male ♂ 22:24 7:13
13 2 4 800 Jaden Rhynalds Prague NE 13 1-13 male ♂ 22:26 7:14
14 1 25 869 Sadie Murren Colon NE 21 20-29 female ♀ 22:33 7:16
15 2 18 783 Joel Polacek Omaha NE 30 30-39 male ♂ 22:41 7:18
16 3 18 721 Jamey Hanis Prague NE 34 30-39 male ♂ 22:47 7:20
17 1 15 785 Paige Polacek Wahoo NE 17 14-19 female ♀ 22:47 7:20
18 2 18 863 Jerry Woodard Lincoln NE 55 50-99 male ♂ 23:00 7:25
19 3 18 693 Bruce Condello Roca NE 52 50-99 male ♂ 23:12 7:28
20 4 18 812 Eric Smith Valparaiso NE 37 30-39 male ♂ 23:21 7:31
21 1 38 761 Angee Nott Plattsmouth NE 39 30-39 female ♀ 23:27 7:33
22 2 15 716 Emily Grant Columbus NE 18 14-19 female ♀ 23:51 7:41
23 3 15 705 Lizzie Dewispelare David City NE 16 14-19 female ♀ 23:51 7:41
24 5 18 837 Darek Vandenberg Staplehurst NE 33 30-39 male ♂ 24:21 7:50
25 4 18 860 Gary Widhelm North Bend NE 61 50-99 male ♂ 24:25 7:52
26 6 18 730 Garrik Judkins Crete NE 37 30-39 male ♂ 24:28 7:53
27 7 18 822 Jeremy Stanislav Lincoln NE 37 30-39 male ♂ 24:41 7:57
28 8 18 776 Jared Pehrson Wahoo NE 38 30-39 male ♂ 25:06 8:05
29 2 5 674 Kyle Benesch Wahoo NE 23 20-29 male ♂ 25:28 8:12
30 5 18 864 Frank Jirovsky Cedar Bluffs NE 60 50-99 male ♂ 25:30 8:13
31 9 18 784 Mitch Polacek Wahoo NE 33 30-39 male ♂ 25:35 8:14
32 6 18 689 Terry Chadek Shelby NE 51 50-99 male ♂ 25:36 8:15
33 10 18 774 Mike Paseka Lincoln NE 32 30-39 male ♂ 26:00 8:22
34 3 10 671 Glenn Bartling Osceola NE 42 40-49 male ♂ 26:17 8:28
35 2 25 729 Cayle Jones Lincoln NE 25 20-29 female ♀ 26:27 8:31
36 7 18 704 Randy Davis Elkhorn NE 50 50-99 male ♂ 26:56 8:40
37 2 38 845 Linne Vavrina David City NE 34 30-39 female ♀ 26:57 8:41
38 7 14 851 Logan Wade Prague NE 18 14-19 male ♂ 27:18 8:47
39 8 18 847 Warren Voorhees Columbus NE 51 50-99 male ♂ 27:21 8:48
40 3 38 765 Chana Ondracek David City NE 33 30-39 female ♀ 27:23 8:49
41 1 8 782 Faith Polacek Wahoo NE 13 1-13 female ♀ 27:26 8:50
42 3 4 733 Garritt Kavan Cedar Bluffs NE 11 1-13 male ♂ 27:30 8:52
43 9 18 794 Doug Rech Bee NE 54 50-99 male ♂ 27:32 8:52
44 4 38 714 Angie Gangwish Bellwood NE 35 30-39 female ♀ 27:38 8:54
45 2 8 786 Abby Post North Bend NE 13 1-13 female ♀ 27:41 8:55
46 5 38 718 Mary Gueret Lincoln NE 36 30-39 female ♀ 27:44 8:56
47 881 N/A N/A NE N/A 27:46 8:57
48 10 18 801 Steven Richardson North Bend NE 60 50-99 male ♂ 28:09 9:04
49 1 14 692 Stefanie Chvatal Wahoo NE 41 40-49 female ♀ 28:13 9:05
50 3 8 734 Lauren Kavan Cedar Bluffs NE 12 1-13 female ♀ 28:19 9:07
51 6 38 769 Shelley Palensky Ceresco NE 34 30-39 female ♀ 28:25 9:09
52 8 14 727 Kyle Jedlicka Schuyler NE 14 14-19 male ♂ 28:28 9:10
53 11 18 843 Jake Vasa Wahoo NE 30 30-39 male ♂ 28:34 9:12
54 2 14 690 Melissa Chadwell Elkhorn NE 47 40-49 female ♀ 28:38 9:13
55 7 38 813 Jacqueline Smith Ithaca NE 35 30-39 female ♀ 28:41 9:14
56 12 18 687 Jon Brabec Wahoo NE 34 30-39 male ♂ 28:43 9:15
57 3 14 767 Cary Osmera Wahoo NE 42 40-49 female ♀ 28:45 9:16
58 13 18 871 Jason Strand Yutan NE 39 30-39 male ♂ 28:55 9:19
59 9 14 809 Matthew Smaus Prague NE 19 14-19 male ♂ 29:03 9:21
60 878 N/A N/A NE N/A 29:09 9:23
61 4 15 756 Ally Muessel Prague NE 16 14-19 female ♀ 29:11 9:24
62 8 38 773 Kaela Paseka Lincoln NE 30 30-39 female ♀ 29:16 9:26
63 1 25 196 Tammie Holley Valparaiso NE 55 50-99 female ♀ 29:24 9:28
64 9 38 838 Beth Vanek Waverly NE 33 30-39 female ♀ 29:26 9:29
65 10 38 770 Julie Palm Wahoo NE 39 30-39 female ♀ 29:32 9:31
66 4 10 745 Jeff Madsen Fremont NE 48 40-49 male ♂ 29:33 9:31
67 10 14 711 Jayton Frank Cedar Bluffs NE 17 14-19 male ♂ 29:33 9:31
68 3 25 668 Ashley Anderson Henderson NV 29 20-29 female ♀ 29:35 9:31
69 11 18 846 Jim Veach Malmo NE 50 50-99 male ♂ 29:35 9:32
70 3 5 826 Chad Swanson Fremont NE 27 20-29 male ♂ 29:35 9:32
71 4 25 781 Erin Polacek Wayne NE 26 20-29 female ♀ 29:35 9:32
72 5 25 713 McKenzie McFujan Wahoo NE 23 20-29 female ♀ 29:35 9:32
73 2 25 712 Eva Fujan Weston NE 58 50-99 female ♀ 29:36 9:32
74 11 38 751 Holly Meiergerd Wahoo NE 32 30-39 female ♀ 29:36 9:32
75 14 18 747 Erik Mastny Greenwood NE 32 30-39 male ♂ 29:42 9:34
76 4 14 670 Renee Asche Omaha NE 47 40-49 female ♀ 30:08 9:42
77 12 18 758 Larry Naber Columbus NE 69 50-99 male ♂ 30:16 9:45
78 12 38 778 Brenna Phillips Yutan NE 35 30-39 female ♀ 30:22 9:47
79 13 38 815 Laura Snyder Wahoo NE 33 30-39 female ♀ 30:28 9:49
80 5 10 736 Kevin Keller Pleasant Dale NE 49 40-49 male ♂ 30:34 9:51
81 13 18 225 Scott Schwisow Beatrice NE 55 50-99 male ♂ 30:48 9:55
82 6 25 816 Kara Sousek Prague NE 22 20-29 female ♀ 30:48 9:55
83 3 25 803 Connie Samek Fremont NE 50 50-99 female ♀ 30:49 9:55
84 7 25 795 Lisa Rech Spencer NE 27 20-29 female ♀ 30:52 9:56
85 5 15 677 Erin Bertone Papillion NE 18 14-19 female ♀ 30:59 9:59
86 14 18 755 Bob Moravec David City NE 64 50-99 male ♂ 31:10 10:02
87 8 25 700 Kelsey Crist Ceresco NE 24 20-29 female ♀ 31:12 10:03
88 15 18 824 Rick Stava Wahoo NE 37 30-39 male ♂ 31:14 10:03
89 6 10 726 Joe Ikemire Glenwood IA 49 40-49 male ♂ 31:36 10:11
90 9 25 820 Ann Spenner Wayne NE 26 20-29 female ♀ 31:46 10:14
91 7 10 672 Corey Bechler Omaha NE 46 40-49 male ♂ 31:47 10:14
92 14 38 698 Corina Crist Ceresco NE 34 30-39 female ♀ 31:48 10:15
93 4 25 673 Gail Benesch Columbus NE 53 50-99 female ♀ 31:49 10:15
94 16 18 699 Jesse Crist Ceresco NE 31 30-39 male ♂ 31:51 10:15
95 15 18 719 Robert Hampl Lincoln NE 53 50-99 male ♂ 31:58 10:18
96 11 14 710 Cameron Frank Cedar Bluffs NE 15 14-19 male ♂ 31:59 10:18
97 10 25 709 Brie Frank Cedar Bluffs NE 23 20-29 female ♀ 32:02 10:19
98 12 14 695 Zebulon Cooper Prague NE 18 14-19 male ♂ 32:04 10:20
99 17 18 754 Matt Meyer Omaha NE 39 30-39 male ♂ 32:04 10:20
100 4 8 2673 Madison Meyer Omaha NE 11 1-13 female ♀ 32:04 10:20
101 15 38 743 Michelle Libal Wahoo NE 38 30-39 female ♀ 32:06 10:20
102 11 25 763 Caitlin Ohnoutka Valparaiso NE 21 20-29 female ♀ 32:07 10:20
103 12 25 688 Kristen Chadek Omaha NE 25 20-29 female ♀ 32:07 10:21
104 13 25 732 Kaleigh Kaspar Iowa City IA 26 20-29 female ♀ 32:08 10:21
105 5 14 675 Rhonda Bergman Prague NE 40 40-49 female ♀ 32:13 10:22
106 4 5 850 Josh Wade Ashland NE 25 20-29 male ♂ 32:22 10:25
107 5 25 749 JanNally McNally Raymond NE 55 50-99 female ♀ 32:24 10:26
108 16 18 804 Gerald Schaben Seward NE 72 50-99 male ♂ 32:24 10:26
109 14 25 703 Jamie Culver North Bend NE 28 20-29 female ♀ 32:24 10:26
110 6 14 873 Holly Langemeier Wahoo NE 40 40-49 female ♀ 32:37 10:30
111 16 38 208 Cindy Napier David City NE 39 30-39 female ♀ 32:41 10:31
112 7 14 849 Debi Wade Prague NE 48 40-49 female ♀ 32:45 10:33
113 15 25 848 Allison Wade Ashland NE 25 20-29 female ♀ 33:05 10:39
114 8 14 875 Heather Sejkora Cortland NE 42 40-49 female ♀ 33:05 10:39
115 17 38 715 Kendra Gomez Papillion NE 30 30-39 female ♀ 33:11 10:41
116 8 10 872 David Holt Omaha NE 47 40-49 male ♂ 33:20 10:44
117 18 38 855 Julie Warford Wahoo NE 34 30-39 female ♀ 33:25 10:46
118 6 25 232 Joyce Tontegode Lincoln NE 52 50-99 female ♀ 33:28 10:47
119 6 15 834 Theresa Tvrdy Wahoo NE 15 14-19 female ♀ 33:43 10:51
120 5 8 832 Anna Tvrdy Wahoo NE 12 1-13 female ♀ 33:43 10:51
121 19 38 723 De Hanke Waverly NE 39 30-39 female ♀ 33:49 10:53
122 20 38 827 Jennifer Swanson Fremont NE 37 30-39 female ♀ 34:04 10:58
123 18 18 867 Dave Arneson Crete NE 39 30-39 male ♂ 34:09 11:00
124 9 14 681 Petra Blevins Omaha NE 44 40-49 female ♀ 34:10 11:00
125 17 18 841 Jim Vanek Prague NE 58 50-99 male ♂ 34:12 11:01
126 7 15 842 Sarah Vanek Prague NE 19 14-19 female ♀ 34:12 11:01
127 16 25 741 Jill Kubicek Lincoln NE 28 20-29 female ♀ 34:21 11:04
128 8 15 844 Lauren Vasa Prague NE 19 14-19 female ♀ 34:28 11:06
129 13 14 789 Cole Prohaska Prague NE 18 14-19 male ♂ 34:28 11:06
130 14 14 829 Dylan Tepoel Malmo NE 19 14-19 male ♂ 34:34 11:08
131 10 14 799 Suzanne Rezac Brainard NE 46 40-49 female ♀ 34:53 11:14
132 9 15 798 Lauren Rezac Brainard NE 16 14-19 female ♀ 34:56 11:15
133 10 15 793 Elsa Rasmussen North Bend NE 14 14-19 female ♀ 34:59 11:16
134 11 15 694 Amber Cooper Prague NE 15 14-19 female ♀ 35:01 11:17
135 21 38 708 Amy Emanuel North Bend NE 35 30-39 female ♀ 35:06 11:18
136 22 38 683 Kelley Bohaboj Omaha NE 30 30-39 female ♀ 35:12 11:20
137 4 4 2505 Cash Hanis Prague NE 8 1-13 male ♂ 35:22 11:23
138 6 8 676 Sophia Bergman Prague NE 13 1-13 female ♀ 35:24 11:24
139 7 8 811 Dallas Smith Gretna NE 12 1-13 female ♀ 35:27 11:25
140 7 25 684 Sharon Bohaboj Dodge NE 55 50-99 female ♀ 35:41 11:30
141 23 38 682 Hayle Bockelman Lincoln NE 32 30-39 female ♀ 35:43 11:30
142 9 10 762 Eric Obert Wahoo NE 44 40-49 male ♂ 35:56 11:34
143 8 25 780 Jill Pokorny David City NE 52 50-99 female ♀ 36:14 11:40
144 9 25 791 Cheryl Prothman David City NE 53 50-99 female ♀ 36:18 11:41
145 17 25 833 Liz Tvrdy Wahoo NE 25 20-29 female ♀ 36:28 11:44
146 10 25 828 Kay Swerczek Belgrade NE 55 50-99 female ♀ 36:54 11:53
147 11 25 735 Sandra Kavan Cedar Bluffs NE 50 50-99 female ♀ 36:58 11:54
148 12 15 750 Shea Meduna Wahoo NE 15 14-19 female ♀ 37:16 12:00
149 13 15 840 Haley Vanek Prague NE 15 14-19 female ♀ 37:16 12:00
150 18 25 740 Sarah Kroesing David City NE 27 20-29 female ♀ 37:43 12:09
151 24 38 792 Shelly Rahn David City NE 37 30-39 female ♀ 37:43 12:09
152 11 14 797 Elizabeth Rezac Ceresco NE 49 40-49 female ♀ 38:31 12:24
153 12 25 691 Julie Chmelka David City NE 59 50-99 female ♀ 39:05 12:35
154 25 38 866 Jenna Arneson Crete NE 39 30-39 female ♀ 39:05 12:35
155 12 14 870 Stacy Flesner Seward NE 42 40-49 female ♀ 39:05 12:35
156 13 25 701 Terese Croghan Gretna NE 53 50-99 female ♀ 39:22 12:40
157 26 38 806 Natalie Schwarz Lincoln NE 34 30-39 female ♀ 39:22 12:41
158 19 25 764 Lacey Ohnoutka Valparaiso NE 24 20-29 female ♀ 40:15 12:58
159 27 38 706 Karri Donahue Valparaiso NE 36 30-39 female ♀ 40:15 12:58
160 20 25 790 Erin Prohaska Lincolm NE 24 20-29 female ♀ 41:29 13:21
161 28 38 876 Mandy Lind Omaha NE 35 30-39 female ♀ 42:01 13:32
162 29 38 854 Nan Wang Lincoln NE 34 30-39 female ♀ 42:44 13:45
163 30 38 839 Cindy Vanek Omaha NE 35 30-39 female ♀ 42:46 13:46
164 5 5 772 Eric Paseka Lincoln NE 28 20-29 male ♂ 42:52 13:48
165 21 25 771 Bridget Paseka Lincoln NE 28 20-29 female ♀ 42:53 13:48
166 14 15 862 Clare Wilton Gresham NE 16 14-19 female ♀ 43:00 13:51
167 15 15 868 Ashley Rexroth Lincoln NE 18 14-19 female ♀ 44:49 14:26
168 22 25 852 Shelby Wade Prague NE 23 20-29 female ♀ 44:54 14:27
169 8 8 739 Makayla Kohl North Bend NE 12 1-13 female ♀ 45:39 14:42
170 14 25 865 Kim Jirovsky Cedar Bluffs NE 58 50-99 female ♀ 45:52 14:46
171 15 25 746 Barb Malina Prague NE 64 50-99 female ♀ 46:10 14:52
172 31 38 738 Brenda Kohl North Bend NE 36 30-39 female ♀ 46:44 15:03
173 16 25 678 Ruth Bertone Papillion NE 50 50-99 female ♀ 46:50 15:05
174 17 25 796 Barbara Rezac Weston NE 50 50-99 female ♀ 46:51 15:05
175 18 25 836 Ruby Urban Malmo NE 55 50-99 female ♀ 46:54 15:06
176 32 38 759 Miranda Newtson Lincoln NE 33 30-39 female ♀ 47:01 15:08
177 33 38 720 Amanda Hanis Prague NE 33 30-39 female ♀ 48:32 15:38
178 19 25 814 Delores Snitily Lincoln NE 53 50-99 female ♀ 48:53 15:44
179 20 25 722 Jeanne Hanis Prague NE 63 50-99 female ♀ 48:56 15:45
180 23 25 861 Jennifer Wiederspan Prague NE 25 20-29 female ♀ 49:01 15:47
181 13 14 728 Teri Johnson Prague NE 40 40-49 female ♀ 49:01 15:47
182 21 25 819 Susie Sousek Prague NE 51 50-99 female ♀ 50:49 16:22
183 14 14 830 Connie Thulin Wahoo NE 46 40-49 female ♀ 50:49 16:22
184 34 38 825 Tara Stava Wahoo NE 32 30-39 female ♀ 50:50 16:22
185 10 10 768 Mark Ostry Bruno NE 43 40-49 male ♂ 53:05 17:06
186 35 38 724 Sophie Hermelbracht David City NE 35 30-39 female ♀ 53:05 17:06
187 36 38 777 Susan Pernicek Brainard NE 36 30-39 female ♀ 53:06 17:06
188 37 38 802 Jennifer Ruby Howells NE 33 30-39 female ♀ 53:31 17:14
189 880 N/A N/A NE N/A 53:31 17:14
190 24 25 702 Catie Crosley Clarkson NE 27 20-29 female ♀ 53:31 17:14
191 22 25 788 Christy Prohaska Prague NE 51 50-99 female ♀ 55:10 17:46
192 18 18 211 Dave O’Reilly McPherson KS 56 50-99 male ♂ 1:02:05 19:59
193 23 25 766 Karin O’Reilly McPherson KS 55 50-99 female ♀ 1:02:11 20:01
194 24 25 686 Anne Bowman Wahoo NE 64 50-99 female ♀ 1:04:20 20:43
195 38 38 748 AngieGill McGill Wahoo NE 38 30-39 female ♀ 1:04:20 20:43
196 25 25 685 Paula Bouc Wahoo NE 27 20-29 female ♀ 1:04:21 20:43
197 25 25 2745 Joanie Vanek Prague NE 59 50-99 female ♀ 1:06:17 21:20

1 MILE

Place Div Div Total Bib No. First Name Last Name City State Age Age Group Sex Net Time Pace
1 1 30 2754 Malachi Wesely Wahoo NE 11 1-13 male ♂ 6:24 6:24
2 2 30 2756 Josh Wilson Rosalie NE 15 14-19 male ♂ 6:29 6:29
3 1 23 2755 Noah Wesely Wahoo NE 8 1-13 male ♂ 7:17 7:17
4 3 30 2742 Galen Uhing Dodge NE 46 40-49 male ♂ 7:18 7:18
5 4 30 680 Tristan Bingman Lincoln NE 11 1-13 male ♂ 7:28 7:28
6 5 30 2768 Jay Smith Yutan NE 15 14-19 male ♂ 7:29 7:29
7 6 30 2688 Alex Pierce Brainard NE 11 1-13 male ♂ 7:35 7:35
8 2 23 2696 Sam Post North Bend NE 9 1-13 male ♂ 7:37 7:37
9 7 30 2761 Gunnar Vanek Prague NE 14 14-19 male ♂ 7:38 7:38
10 8 30 2770 Jaben Makings Yutan NE 14 14-19 male ♂ 8:14 8:14
11 1 19 2560 Haley Johnson Prague NE 10 1-13 female ♀ 8:19 8:19
12 3 23 2546 Jamison Hoffman Pleasant Dale NE 9 1-13 male ♂ 8:27 8:27
13 9 30 2743 Mason Uhing Dodge NE 12 1-13 male ♂ 8:38 8:38
14 2 19 2689 Taya Pinneo Bellwood NE 8 1-13 female ♀ 8:54 8:54
15 1 51 2691 Kamryn Pokorney Shelby NE 13 1-13 female ♀ 8:58 8:58
16 4 23 1638 Grant Arps Linwood NE 8 1-13 male ♂ 9:13 9:13
17 10 30 1738 Kale Bockelman Lincoln NE 11 1-13 male ♂ 9:13 9:13
18 5 23 2721 Jackson Schutt Fremont NE 8 1-13 male ♂ 9:23 9:23
19 6 23 2690 Dalton Pokorney Shelby NE 8 1-13 male ♂ 9:24 9:24
20 2 51 2769 Lynn Smith Yutan NE 14 14-19 female ♀ 9:38 9:38
21 11 30 2709 John Roth Lincoln NE 12 1-13 male ♂ 9:56 9:56
22 12 30 2708 Brad Roth Lincoln NE 59 50-99 male ♂ 9:57 9:57
23 3 51 856 Jennifer Weiss Fremont NE 52 50-99 female ♀ 10:10 10:10
24 4 51 2702 Stacey Reynolds Weston NE 41 40-49 female ♀ 10:14 10:14
25 3 19 2713 Elly Samek Fremont NE 8 1-13 female ♀ 10:34 10:34
26 4 19 2714 Shelby Samek Fremont NE 9 1-13 female ♀ 10:37 10:37
27 5 19 2753 Kylie Warford Wahoo NE 9 1-13 female ♀ 10:37 10:37
28 7 23 2699 Maverick Radenslaben Brainard NE 7 1-13 male ♂ 10:48 10:48
29 5 51 731 Katie Judkins Crete NE 34 30-39 female ♀ 10:48 10:48
30 6 19 2583 Reese Kozisek Brainard NE 9 1-13 female ♀ 10:53 10:53
31 13 30 2700 Carson Reynolds Weston NE 11 1-13 male ♂ 10:59 10:59
32 8 23 2582 Grant Kozisek Brainard NE 6 1-13 male ♂ 11:21 11:21
33 6 51 2449 Shelli Eickmeier Bellwood NE 41 40-49 female ♀ 11:33 11:33
34 2771 N/A N/A NE 11:33 11:33
35 9 23 2671 Gavin Meyer Omaha NE 6 1-13 male ♂ 11:51 11:51
36 7 51 2674 Stacy Meyer Omaha NE 37 30-39 female ♀ 11:51 11:51
37 10 23 2701 Evan Reynolds Weston NE 6 1-13 male ♂ 12:13 12:13
38 11 23 2664 Carter Malina Prague NE 10 1-13 male ♂ 12:48 12:48
39 14 30 2757 Steve Cunningham Highlandville MO 32 30-39 male ♂ 12:48 12:48
40 7 19 2758 Mackennah Spatz Prague NE 8 1-13 female ♀ 12:52 12:52
41 8 51 2741 Sally Tyma Crete NE 38 30-39 female ♀ 13:16 13:16
42 12 23 2735 Isaac Stoltenberg Omaha NE 6 1-13 male ♂ 13:26 13:26
43 9 51 775 Suzi Paseka David City NE 27 20-29 female ♀ 13:29 13:29
44 10 51 821 Rebecca Springer Omaha NE 27 20-29 female ♀ 13:30 13:30
45 11 51 805 Kim Schroder Bennet NE 28 20-29 female ♀ 13:30 13:30
46 13 23 1670 Max Arps Linwood NE 7 1-13 male ♂ 13:37 13:37
47 14 23 2366 Zane Brandt Wisner NE 6 1-13 male ♂ 13:44 13:44
48 12 51 1751 Kerri Bockelman Wisner NE 65 50-99 female ♀ 13:44 13:44
49 8 19 2542 Morgan Havlovic Prague NE 8 1-13 female ♀ 13:52 13:52
50 9 19 2732 Lauren Sousek Malmo NE 9 1-13 female ♀ 14:28 14:28
51 10 19 2717 Kaitlyn Schneider David City NE 7 1-13 female ♀ 14:30 14:30
52 13 51 2507 Elli Havelka Omaha NE 29 20-29 female ♀ 14:30 14:30
53 15 30 2733 Matt Sousek Prague NE 29 20-29 male ♂ 14:31 14:31
54 11 19 2727 Bristol Sousek Prague NE 5 1-13 female ♀ 14:34 14:34
55 12 19 2734 Alexis Stoltenberg Omaha NE 3 1-13 female ♀ 14:34 14:34
56 13 19 2354 Ashlyn Brabec Wahoo NE 5 1-13 female ♀ 15:04 15:04
57 14 51 2364 Michelle Brabec Wahoo NE 31 30-39 female ♀ 15:04 15:04
58 15 23 2666 Wyatt Malina Prague NE 8 1-13 male ♂ 15:39 15:39
59 14 19 2695 Lily Pokorny Prague NE 9 1-13 female ♀ 15:51 15:51
60 15 51 2669 Sharon Matulka Prague NE 56 50-99 female ♀ 16:15 16:15
61 16 23 2719 Noah Schneider David City NE 4 1-13 male ♂ 16:24 16:24
62 16 51 2706 Kim Rhynalds Prague NE 38 30-39 female ♀ 16:24 16:24
63 17 51 2731 Karen Sousek Malmo NE 52 50-99 female ♀ 16:27 16:27
64 16 30 2720 Rick Schneider David City NE 38 30-39 male ♂ 16:27 16:27
65 17 23 2665 Sawyer Malina Prague NE 4 1-13 male ♂ 16:29 16:29
66 18 51 2718 Melissa Schneider David City NE 33 30-39 female ♀ 16:37 16:37
67 15 19 2760 Miranda Vanek Prague NE 9 1-13 female ♀ 16:42 16:42
68 18 23 2728 Brock Sousek Prague NE 5 1-13 male ♂ 16:43 16:43
69 16 19 2707 Sierra Rhynalds Prague NE 10 1-13 female ♀ 16:48 16:48
70 19 51 2730 Dana Sousek Prague NE 30 30-39 female ♀ 16:49 16:49
71 20 51 2764 Emily Steinbach Lincoln NE 21 20-29 female ♀ 17:22 17:22
72 21 51 2763 Holly Steinbach Lincoln NE 46 40-49 female ♀ 17:23 17:23
73 22 51 2675 Nancy Moravec David City NE 52 50-99 female ♀ 17:51 17:51
74 23 51 2692 Wendy Pokorney Shelby NE 39 30-39 female ♀ 17:56 17:56
75 24 51 2533 Kelly Havlovic Prague NE 41 40-49 female ♀ 17:57 17:57
76 25 51 2729 Carol Sousek Prague NE 57 50-99 female ♀ 18:23 18:23
77 26 51 2738 Vicki Swartz Malmo NE 61 50-99 female ♀ 18:25 18:25
78 27 51 2685 Mary Paseka Ann Paseka Prague NE 55 50-99 female ♀ 18:25 18:25
79 28 51 2575 Kristin Johnson Prague NE 16 14-19 female ♀ 18:34 18:34
80 29 51 2535 Kelsi Havlovic Prague NE 17 14-19 female ♀ 18:34 18:34
81 17 30 2736 Gaylen Swartz Malmo NE 62 50-99 male ♂ 18:41 18:41
82 18 30 2370 Nicolas La Cafaro Men Lincoln NE 26 20-29 male ♂ 18:41 18:41
83 30 51 2737 Heather Swartz Lincoln NE 37 30-39 female ♀ 18:42 18:42
84 17 19 2529 Alyssa Havlovic Malmo NE 8 1-13 female ♀ 18:51 18:51
85 31 51 2765 Linda Maly Weston NE 52 50-99 female ♀ 18:56 18:56
86 32 51 2723 Sherri Schutt Fremont NE 42 40-49 female ♀ 18:58 18:58
87 19 30 2687 Ron Paseka Prague NE 68 50-99 male ♂ 18:58 18:58
88 33 51 2746 Jen Vasa Weston NE 30 30-39 female ♀ 19:06 19:06
89 34 51 2362 Diane Brabec Cedar Bluffs NE 60 50-99 female ♀ 19:06 19:06
90 35 51 2740 Desirae Tepoel Lincoln NE 25 20-29 female ♀ 19:07 19:07
91 36 51 2663 Amanda Malina Prague NE 35 30-39 female ♀ 19:07 19:07
92 37 51 2676 Kris Moudry Raymond NE 44 40-49 female ♀ 19:07 19:07
93 38 51 2697 Brandi Prochaska Prague NE 26 20-29 female ♀ 19:28 19:28
94 39 51 1660 Kady Arps Linwood NE 30 30-39 female ♀ 19:28 19:28
95 40 51 2747 Dorothy Vavrina Abie NE 74 50-99 female ♀ 19:48 19:48
96 20 30 2748 Terry Vavrina Abie NE 75 50-99 male ♂ 19:50 19:50
97 21 30 2750 Al Vybiral Wahoo NE 54 50-99 male ♂ 20:03 20:03
98 19 23 2726 Jakson Smaus David City NE 8 1-13 male ♂ 20:08 20:08
99 41 51 2506 Madison Hanke Waverly NE 15 14-19 female ♀ 20:56 20:56
100 42 51 2744 Jeanne Vanek Prague NE 65 50-99 female ♀ 21:00 21:00
101 20 23 2667 Hunter Maly Wymore NE 4 1-13 male ♂ 21:15 21:15
102 43 51 2681 Sara Musilek Wymore NE 26 20-29 female ♀ 21:16 21:16
103 22 30 2531 Ethan Havlovic Malmo NE 11 1-13 male ♂ 21:32 21:32
104 44 51 2724 Leann Sillivan Morse Bluff NE 34 30-39 female ♀ 21:33 21:33
105 45 51 2668 Jessica Mastny Greenwood NE 30 30-39 female ♀ 21:34 21:34
106 23 30 2530 Andy Havlovic Malmo NE 34 30-39 male ♂ 21:36 21:36
107 18 19 2752 Ellie Warford Wahoo NE 6 1-13 female ♀ 21:37 21:37
108 46 51 2540 Lindsey Havlovic Malmo NE 35 30-39 female ♀ 21:37 21:37
109 24 30 2751 Carl Warford Wahoo NE 35 30-39 male ♂ 21:37 21:37
110 47 51 2682 Theresa Musilek Malmo NE 58 50-99 female ♀ 21:45 21:45
111 25 30 2680 Patrick Musilek Omaha NE 28 20-29 male ♂ 21:46 21:46
112 21 23 2439 Grant Cooper Malmo NE 6 1-13 male ♂ 23:11 23:11
113 26 30 2445 Jerid Cooper Malmo NE 32 30-39 male ♂ 23:14 23:14
114 27 30 1788 Larry Bockelman Wisner NE 65 50-99 male ♂ 23:15 23:15
115 22 23 2365 Caliber Brandt Wisner NE 3 1-13 male ♂ 23:15 23:15
116 23 23 2434 Brady Cooper Malmo NE 4 1-13 male ♂ 23:15 23:15
117 48 51 2427 Amanda Cooper Malmo NE 31 30-39 female ♀ 23:24 23:24
118 28 30 2715 Brent Schlake Blue Springs NE 31 30-39 male ♂ 23:47 23:47
119 29 30 2670 Nathan Meiergerd Wahoo NE 32 30-39 male ♂ 23:48 23:48
120 19 19 2725 Cadence Smaus David City NE 10 1-13 female ♀ 23:55 23:55
121 49 51 2716 Debra Schlake Blue Springs NE 32 30-39 female ♀ 24:39 24:39
122 30 30 2686 Roger Paseka Prague NE 53 50-99 male ♂ 25:44 25:44
123 50 51 2684 Joyce Paseka Prague NE 54 50-99 female ♀ 25:45 25:45
124 51 51 810 Stephani Smaus Prague NE 36 30-39 female ♀ 28:37 28:37

Thank You to Our 2015 Sponsors!

Beer Barrel Days, Prague, Neb. Prague Volunteer Fire & Rescue
NNTC - We provide reliable and efficient communication services for our customers. Vavrina & Sons, Inc. - Abie, Neb. - 402-543-2346 Weston Auto Sales JEO Consulting Group, Inc. Wild Ride - Prague, Neb. Red Brick Hair Chix - North Bend, Neb. - Amanda Hanis Prague Quick Stop - Sinclair Bank of Prague Prague Insurance Agency 3D Designs Inc. - The Fabrication Specialists Wahoo Concrete Products Krivanek Construction - Abie, Neb. - Call 402-543-2369 Kubik Seed Sales Cargill Ernie’s in Ceresco Triple H Storage – Prague, Neb. – 402-670-1324 Prague Hay Equipment & Supply - Prague, Neb. Frontier COOP North Bend Grain Co. Inc. Witter Family Medicine Butler County Landfill Ameritas – Fulfilling Life Wahoo Family Dentistry – Dr. Thomas Hart Dolezal Sand & Gravel EGR Construction Saunders Medical Center Wade Seamless Gutters & Siding G&R Electric Butler County Health Care Center Paul Davis Restoration Makovicka/Sylliaasen Physical Therapy Moravec Auction Co. LLC Pokorny Rentals Sam’s Club Abie’s Place