Run 2 Rescue

2014 Race Results

Results for race ran on Saturday, August 9, 2014 near Prague, Nebraska.
2014 Race Results at OnlineRaceResults.com

8 MILE

Place Div Div Total Bib No. First Name Last Name City State Age Age Group Sex Net Time Pace
1 1 9 478 Mike Wasson Papillion NE 48 40—49 male ♂ 50:38 6:20
2 1 3 472 Trey Seibel Lincoln NE 17 1—19 male ♂ 51:50 6:29
3 2 9 440 Craig Curran Wahoo NE 49 40—49 male ♂ 54:07 6:46
4 1 5 471 Trevor Scoville David City NE 31 30—39 male ♂ 54:30 6:49
5 3 9 489 John Arlt Columbus NE 49 40—49 male ♂ 56:43 7:06
6 1 3 442 Marissa Dewispelare David City NE 18 1—19 female ♀ 57:35 7:12
7 4 9 485 Todd Ziettlow North Bend NE 42 40—49 male ♂ 57:49 7:14
8 1 4 449 Larry Jones Lincoln NE 54 50—99 male ♂ 58:24 7:18
9 1 5 474 Daniel Sloup Lincoln NE 25 20—29 male ♂ 58:50 7:22
10 2 4 454 Dave Licari Columbus NE 54 50—99 male ♂ 59:58 7:30
11 2 5 482 Eric Williams Lincoln NE 39 30—39 male ♂ 1:00:18 7:33
12 2 3 446 Cole Jedlicka Schuyler NE 16 1—19 male ♂ 1:00:19 7:33
13 1 8 450 Megan Kozisek Brainard NE 34 30—39 female ♀ 1:00:53 7:37
14 2 5 467 Kelly Polacek Wayne NE 25 20—29 male ♂ 1:01:58 7:45
15 3 5 445 Jordan Jakub Lincoln NE 28 20—29 male ♂ 1:01:58 7:45
16 3 4 464 Dennis Petersen Council Bluffs IA 57 50—99 male ♂ 1:02:34 7:50
17 3 5 466 Nel Pineda Bellevue NE 39 30—39 male ♂ 1:03:36 7:57
18 5 9 459 Matt Musiel Lincoln NE 48 40—49 male ♂ 1:04:50 8:07
19 4 5 483 James Witter David City NE 20 20—29 male ♂ 1:06:28 8:19
20 2 8 452 Janie Kuncl Cedar Rapids NE 33 30—39 female ♀ 1:06:36 8:20
21 3 8 259 Mindy Coolman Missouri Valley IA 32 30—39 female ♀ 1:06:46 8:21
22 3 3 477 Colin Wade Prague NE 18 1—19 male ♂ 1:07:03 8:23
23 1 6 484 Brittany Wotipka Lincoln NE 22 20—29 female ♀ 1:07:42 8:28
24 6 9 475 Steve Sousek Lincoln NE 48 40—49 male ♂ 1:07:59 8:30
25 4 4 443 Carl Edwards Columbus NE 55 50—99 male ♂ 1:08:27 8:34
26 2 6 254 Jessica Boyle David City NE 24 20—29 female ♀ 1:08:36 8:35
27 4 8 460 Alissa Nutzman Malmo NE 36 30—39 female ♀ 1:12:22 9:03
28 2 3 469 Maddy Royse Lincoln NE 17 1—19 female ♀ 1:13:06 9:09
29 3 6 461 Jenna Paseka Prague NE 23 20—29 female ♀ 1:13:13 9:10
30 4 5 463 Joe Perez Lincoln NE 30 30—39 male ♂ 1:14:20 9:18
31 3 3 487 Madicen Fanslau Underwood IA 15 1—19 female ♀ 1:14:28 9:19
32 1 2 448 Catherine Jolito Lincoln NE 44 40—49 female ♀ 1:14:44 9:21
33 7 9 488 Brian Catlin Lincoln NE 45 40—49 male ♂ 1:15:23 9:26
34 1 3 251 Diane Babel Columbus NE 54 50—99 female ♀ 1:15:33 9:27
35 8 9 447 Alan Jolito Lincoln NE 43 40—49 male ♂ 1:16:32 9:34
36 5 8 444 Mindy Halstrom Lincoln NE 34 30—39 female ♀ 1:17:02 9:38
37 2 3 465 Nancy Petersen Council Bluffs IA 56 50—99 female ♀ 1:18:35 9:50
38 5 5 253 Wesley Bottorf Lincoln NE 25 20—29 male ♂ 1:18:53 9:52
39 5 5 473 Ryan Sieler Lincoln NE 30 30—39 male ♂ 1:18:54 9:52
40 4 6 441 Audrey Delay Wahoo NE 22 20—29 female ♀ 1:20:33 10:05
41 5 6 486 Shalene Sloup Wahoo NE 22 20—29 female ♀ 1:23:45 10:29
42 6 6 458 Emily Motto Lincoln NE 28 20—29 female ♀ 1:24:40 10:35
43 6 8 453 Jami Lanka Lincoln NE 39 30—39 female ♀ 1:25:13 10:40
44 9 9 451 Mark Krings Lincoln NE 47 40—49 male ♂ 1:28:43 11:06
45 2 2 256 Terri Chmelka Valparaiso NE 49 40—49 female ♀ 1:28:47 11:06
46 7 8 462 Valerie Paul Columbus NE 31 30—39 female ♀ 1:33:09 11:39
47 8 8 455 Angie McGill Prague NE 37 30—39 female ♀ 1:33:57 11:45
48 3 3 252 Sue Bollwitt Seward NE 62 50—99 female ♀ 1:39:57 12:30

5K

Place Div Div Total Bib No. Last Name First Name City State Age Age Group Sex Net Time Pace
1 1 20 2857 Jeremy Sousek Lincoln NE 18 1—19 male ♂ 19:03 6:08
2 2 20 2899 Alec Wick Blair NE 16 1—19 male ♂ 19:06 6:09
3 3 20 2900 Evan Wick Blair NE 16 1—19 male ♂ 19:07 6:09
4 4 20 1501 Jarod Aerts David City NE 15 1—19 male ♂ 22:22 7:12
5 1 18 2737 Eric Smith Valparaiso NE 36 30—39 male ♂ 22:24 7:13
6 5 20 2860 Kevin Sousek Malmo NE 16 1—19 male ♂ 22:43 7:19
7 2 18 1843 Jamey Hanis Prague NE 33 30—39 male ♂ 22:52 7:22
8 6 20 2495 Jack Post North Bend NE 15 1—19 male ♂ 22:54 7:23
9 7 20 2876 Austin Uhing Dodge NE 14 1—19 male ♂ 22:54 7:23
10 3 18 2879 Darek Vandenberg Staplehurst NE 32 30—39 male ♂ 23:10 7:28
11 8 20 2671 Jaden Rhynalds Prague NE 12 1—19 male ♂ 23:40 7:37
12 1 35 1994 Sadie Murren Colon NE 20 20—29 female ♀ 23:48 7:40
13 2 35 1993 Mattie Murren Colon NE 22 20—29 female ♀ 24:07 7:46
14 3 35 1588 Kayla Bennett Wahoo NE 21 20—29 female ♀ 24:10 7:47
15 1 24 2688 Bailey Sloup Columbus NE 15 1—19 female ♀ 24:21 7:51
16 4 18 2171 Jared Pehrson Wahoo NE 37 30—39 male ♂ 24:27 7:52
17 1 8 2683 Bryan Seibel Lincoln NE 48 40—49 male ♂ 24:28 7:53
18 5 18 2891 Chris Vesely Ceresco NE 35 30—39 male ♂ 24:28 7:53
19 2 24 1739 Lizzie Dewispelare David City NE 15 1—19 female ♀ 24:36 7:55
20 9 20 2643 Cole Prohaska Prague NE 17 1—19 male ♂ 24:47 7:59
21 1 10 2673 Kyle Roth Lincoln NE 20 20—29 male ♂ 24:54 8:01
22 1 6 2901 Gary Widhelm North Bend NE 60 50—99 male ♂ 25:01 8:03
23 3 24 1961 Amanda Humlicek Columbus NE 17 1—19 female ♀ 25:21 8:10
24 4 35 2868 Darcy Svara Lincoln NE 29 20—29 female ♀ 25:28 8:12
25 6 18 2855 Michael Snodgrass Lincoln NE 33 30—39 male ♂ 25:53 8:20
26 5 35 2951 Maggie Arlt Columbus NE 23 20—29 female ♀ 25:58 8:22
27 4 24 1975 Elizabeth Krohn Fremont NE 15 1—19 female ♀ 26:00 8:22
28 7 18 2494 Mitch Polacek Wahoo NE 32 30—39 male ♂ 26:01 8:23
29 5 24 2685 Dannika Shanahan North Bend NE 15 1—19 female ♀ 26:05 8:24
30 10 20 2649 Dustin Rezac Brainard NE 18 1—19 male ♂ 26:11 8:26
31 2 10 1991 Trev Moravec Schuyler NE 26 20—29 male ♂ 26:20 8:29
32 8 18 2864 Jeremy Stanislav Lincoln NE 36 30—39 male ♂ 26:28 8:31
33 2 8 1973 Marti Krings Lincoln NE 49 40—49 male ♂ 26:28 8:32
34 3 8 1560 Glenn Bartling Osceola NE 41 40—49 male ♂ 26:34 8:33
35 4 8 2687 Dean Simanek Prague NE 48 40—49 male ♂ 26:54 8:40
36 6 24 2684 Thea Seibel Lincoln NE 13 1—19 female ♀ 26:56 8:40
37 9 18 2898 Jim Walla Omaha NE 30 30—39 male ♂ 27:04 8:43
38 11 20 858 Dylan Tepoel Malmo NE 18 1—19 male ♂ 27:09 8:45
39 3 10 2164 Scott Paseka Prague NE 20 20—29 male ♂ 27:23 8:49
40 1 19 2911 Caryn Ziettlow North Bend NE 42 40—49 female ♀ 27:24 8:49
41 2 19 1960 Carrie Horejsi Schuyler NE 41 40—49 female ♀ 27:25 8:50
42 4 10 2888 Jake Vasa Wahoo NE 29 20—29 male ♂ 27:29 8:51
43 2 6 2892 Warren Voorhees Columbus NE 50 50—99 male ♂ 27:31 8:52
44 1 27 1749 Mary Gueret Lincoln NE 35 30—39 female ♀ 27:45 8:56
45 7 24 1992 Ally Muessel Prague NE 15 1—19 female ♀ 27:50 8:58
46 2 27 1788 Amanda Hanis Prague NE 32 30—39 female ♀ 27:58 9:01
47 12 20 2905 Jake Witter David City NE 11 1—19 male ♂ 28:09 9:04
48 10 18 2105 Mike Paseka Prague NE 31 30—39 male ♂ 28:26 9:09
49 5 10 1995 Taylor Murren Colon NE 23 20—29 male ♂ 28:31 9:11
50 6 35 1990 Michaela Moravec Schuyler NE 25 20—29 female ♀ 28:31 9:11
51 7 35 481 Lauren Wielage Mead NE 23 20—29 female ♀ 28:35 9:12
52 3 27 1741 Nae Dunson Fremont NE 34 30—39 female ♀ 28:48 9:17
53 8 35 2676 Ashley Schaefer Lone Jack MO 26 20—29 female ♀ 28:49 9:17
54 5 8 2877 Galen Uhing Dodge NE 45 40—49 male ♂ 29:13 9:25
55 13 20 2904 Jackson Witter David City NE 16 1—19 male ♂ 29:17 9:26
56 9 35 1959 Stacey Herbel Lincoln NE 21 20—29 female ♀ 29:28 9:29
57 10 35 1887 Kelli Herbel Lincoln NE 24 20—29 female ♀ 29:29 9:30
58 4 27 2981 Linne Vavrina David City NE 33 30—39 female ♀ 29:42 9:34
59 14 20 2895 Logan Wade Prague NE 17 1—19 male ♂ 29:42 9:34
60 15 20 1589 Tristan Bingman Lincoln NE 10 1—19 male ♂ 29:50 9:37
61 11 18 1988 Jason Matulka Valparaiso NE 35 30—39 male ♂ 29:51 9:37
62 5 27 1982 Mandy Mac Valparaiso NE 30 30—39 female ♀ 29:51 9:37
63 11 35 476 Michelle Sypal Brainard NE 23 20—29 female ♀ 29:57 9:39
64 6 10 2861 Nathan Sousek Malmo NE 23 20—29 male ♂ 30:05 9:41
65 6 8 1964 Richard Johnston Lincoln NE 46 40—49 male ♂ 30:07 9:42
66 7 8 1972 Leo Kosch Prague NE 47 40—49 male ♂ 30:12 9:43
67 16 20 1735 Zebulon Cooper Prague NE 17 1—19 male ♂ 30:13 9:44
68 12 18 2886 Nate Vanek Lincoln NE 38 30—39 male ♂ 30:13 9:44
69 8 24 2887 Sarah Vanek Prague NE 18 1—19 female ♀ 30:14 9:44
70 6 27 2880 Nicole Vandenberg Staplehurst NE 32 30—39 female ♀ 30:17 9:45
71 12 35 2909 Celeste Wright Lincoln NE 27 20—29 female ♀ 30:35 9:51
72 13 18 2732 Brad Sloup David City NE 32 30—39 male ♂ 30:48 9:55
73 7 27 1999 Chana Ondracek David City NE 32 30—39 female ♀ 30:48 9:55
74 3 19 2675 Connie Samek Fremont NE 49 40—49 female ♀ 30:48 9:55
75 14 18 1987 Erik Mastny Greenwood NE 31 30—39 male ♂ 30:57 9:58
76 1 17 1586 Gail Benesch Columbus NE 52 50—99 female ♀ 31:03 10:00
77 9 24 2906 Jill Witter David City NE 14 1—19 female ♀ 31:03 10:00
78 13 35 1744 Julie Fagot Lincoln NE 29 20—29 female ♀ 31:05 10:01
79 10 24 2458 Erica Pokorney Shelby NE 15 1—19 female ♀ 31:06 10:01
80 15 18 1729 Jon Brabec Wahoo NE 33 30—39 male ♂ 31:11 10:02
81 2 17 1745 Eva Fujan Weston NE 57 50—99 female ♀ 31:13 10:03
82 14 35 1746 McKenzie Fujan Weston NE 22 20—29 female ♀ 31:13 10:03
83 8 27 2285 Laurie Pehrson Wahoo NE 35 30—39 female ♀ 31:13 10:03
84 8 8 1996 Eric Obert Wahoo NE 43 40—49 male ♂ 31:29 10:08
85 4 19 1986 Danelle Marxsen Schuyler NE 40 40—49 female ♀ 31:34 10:10
86 17 20 2038 Brayden Osmera Wahoo NE 15 1—19 male ♂ 31:38 10:11
87 15 35 2859 Kara Sousek Prague NE 21 20—29 female ♀ 31:41 10:12
88 9 27 2680 Paula Schmit Wahoo NE 31 30—39 female ♀ 31:57 10:17
89 16 35 255 Jacki Cech David City NE 23 20—29 female ♀ 31:57 10:17
90 10 27 1962 Laurie Jirovsky David City NE 31 30—39 female ♀ 32:07 10:21
91 17 35 2648 Lacey Ratkovec Seward NE 28 20—29 female ♀ 32:07 10:21
92 18 35 1981 Katie Lutmer Lincoln NE 25 20—29 female ♀ 32:08 10:21
93 19 35 2910 Ansley Zaloudek Lincoln NE 22 20—29 female ♀ 32:11 10:22
94 11 24 2883 Haley Vanek Prague NE 14 1—19 female ♀ 32:17 10:24
95 18 20 1966 Garritt Kavan Cedar Bluffs NE 10 1—19 male ♂ 32:24 10:26
96 12 24 1967 Lauren Kavan Cedar Bluffs NE 11 1—19 female ♀ 32:28 10:27
97 3 6 1752 Robert Hampl Lincoln NE 52 50—99 male ♂ 32:57 10:37
98 11 27 2866 Misty Stolley Fremont NE 31 30—39 female ♀ 33:02 10:38
99 4 6 1883 Douglas Hann Columbus NE 57 50—99 male ♂ 33:05 10:39
100 12 27 1732 Christina Burghardt Omaha NE 31 30—39 female ♀ 33:17 10:43
101 20 35 1997 Caitlin Ohnoutka Valparaiso NE 20 20—29 female ♀ 33:36 10:49
102 5 19 2893 Debi Wade Prague NE 47 40—49 female ♀ 33:37 10:50
103 21 35 1546 Brittany Anderson Ceresco NE 28 20—29 female ♀ 33:38 10:50
104 22 35 2867 Kate Stous Lincoln NE 26 20—29 female ♀ 33:47 10:53
105 13 24 1734 Amber Cooper Prague NE 14 1—19 female ♀ 33:47 10:53
106 23 35 2858 Jessica Sousek Kearney NE 23 20—29 female ♀ 33:54 10:55
107 24 35 1976 Jill Kubicek Lincoln NE 27 20—29 female ♀ 34:04 10:58
108 6 19 1647 Erinn Blaske Wahoo NE 40 40—49 female ♀ 34:19 11:03
109 7 10 2862 Ryan Sousek Malmo NE 21 20—29 male ♂ 34:31 11:07
110 13 27 1979 Michelle Libal Wahoo NE 37 30—39 female ♀ 34:31 11:07
111 7 19 1750 Lynn Hall David City NE 49 40—49 female ♀ 34:52 11:14
112 8 19 468 Stacey Reynolds Weston NE 40 40—49 female ♀ 34:55 11:15
113 25 35 2878 Allison Van Driel Ashland NE 24 20—29 female ♀ 35:12 11:20
114 8 10 2894 Josh Wade Ashland NE 24 20—29 male ♂ 35:12 11:20
115 14 24 2903 Clare Wilton Gresham NE 15 1—19 female ♀ 35:37 11:28
116 14 27 2488 Wendy Pokorney Shelby NE 38 30—39 female ♀ 35:38 11:29
117 9 19 1748 Stacey Groene Fremont NE 42 40—49 female ♀ 35:49 11:32
118 3 17 2872 Kay Swerczek Belgrade NE 54 50—99 female ♀ 35:49 11:32
119 15 24 2670 Morgan Rezac Ceresco NE 19 1—19 female ♀ 35:49 11:32
120 26 35 2677 Ashley Schenk Omaha NE 25 20—29 female ♀ 35:56 11:34
121 16 18 2686 Jason Shreck Wahoo NE 35 30—39 male ♂ 36:04 11:37
122 16 24 2889 Lauren Vasa Colon NE 18 1—19 female ♀ 36:12 11:39
123 15 27 2870 Lori Svatora Lincoln NE 38 30—39 female ♀ 36:17 11:41
124 27 35 1977 Kendra Kuncl Papillion NE 29 20—29 female ♀ 36:25 11:44
125 17 18 1742 Levi Durnal Mead NE 35 30—39 male ♂ 36:36 11:47
126 9 10 1884 Tony Hartman North Bend NE 23 20—29 male ♂ 36:37 11:48
127 16 27 2871 Jennifer Swanson Fremont NE 36 30—39 female ♀ 36:48 11:51
128 5 6 1730 Lloyd Brooks Fremont NE 68 50—99 male ♂ 37:12 11:59
129 10 19 1728 Brenda Brabec Fremont NE 40 40—49 female ♀ 37:29 12:04
130 11 19 2669 Elizabeth Rezac Ceresco NE 48 40—49 female ♀ 37:33 12:06
131 12 19 2086 Cary Osmera Wahoo NE 41 40—49 female ♀ 37:37 12:07
132 17 27 2881 Beth Vanek Waverly NE 32 30—39 female ♀ 37:41 12:08
133 17 24 1978 Sarah Lebsock Fremont NE 17 1—19 female ♀ 37:51 12:11
134 4 17 1725 Sharon Bohaboj Dodge NE 54 50—99 female ♀ 38:04 12:16
135 13 19 1968 Sandra Kavan Cedar Bluffs NE 49 40—49 female ♀ 38:09 12:17
136 18 24 2875 Theresa Tvrdy Wahoo NE 14 1—19 female ♀ 38:10 12:17
137 19 24 2873 Anna Tvrdy Wahoo NE 11 1—19 female ♀ 38:16 12:19
138 6 6 2884 Jim Vanek Prague NE 57 50—99 male ♂ 38:25 12:22
139 20 24 2948 Lauren Rezac Dwight NE 15 1—19 female ♀ 38:33 12:25
140 14 19 2949 Suzanne Rezac Dwight NE 45 40—49 female ♀ 38:33 12:25
141 19 20 2979 Sean Mullally North Bend NE 14 1—19 male ♂ 38:34 12:25
142 15 19 2913 Barb Rezac Weston NE 49 40—49 female ♀ 39:12 12:37
143 16 19 1970 Vickie Kohl North Bend NE 40 40—49 female ♀ 39:12 12:37
144 18 27 1740 Karri Donahue Valparaiso NE 35 30—39 female ♀ 39:20 12:40
145 20 20 2980 Ethan Mullally North Bend NE 11 1—19 male ♂ 39:34 12:44
146 18 18 2869 David Svatora Lincoln NE 36 30—39 male ♂ 40:06 12:55
147 28 35 2644 Erin Prohaska Lincoln NE 23 20—29 female ♀ 40:17 12:58
148 29 35 1989 Ashley Moravec Greenwood NE 22 20—29 female ♀ 40:22 13:00
149 30 35 2874 Liz Tvrdy Wahoo NE 24 20—29 female ♀ 40:34 13:04
150 5 17 1985 Grace Martin Fremont NE 57 50—99 female ♀ 41:17 13:17
151 31 35 2897 Shelby Wade Prague NE 22 20—29 female ♀ 41:23 13:20
152 32 35 1666 Kelley Bohaboj Omaha NE 29 20—29 female ♀ 41:28 13:21
153 19 27 1971 Allison Koranda Wahoo NE 37 30—39 female ♀ 41:52 13:29
154 21 24 2734 Dallas Smith Gretna NE 11 1—19 female ♀ 41:55 13:30
155 33 35 1885 Elli Havelka Omaha NE 28 20—29 female ♀ 41:57 13:30
156 6 17 2907 Joanna Witter David City NE 51 50—99 female ♀ 42:28 13:40
157 20 27 1886 Shelly Henderson Wahoo NE 38 30—39 female ♀ 42:40 13:44
158 22 24 2946 Courtney Vanek Prague NE 15 1—19 female ♀ 42:46 13:46
159 10 10 1747 Eric Gomez Papillion NE 28 20—29 male ♂ 43:20 13:57
160 21 27 1980 Amanda Lind Omaha NE 34 30—39 female ♀ 43:27 13:59
161 22 27 2882 Cindy Vanek Omaha NE 34 30—39 female ♀ 43:28 14:00
162 7 17 2854 Delores Snitily Lincoln NE 52 50—99 female ♀ 44:18 14:16
163 23 24 1874 Madison Hanke Waverly NE 14 1—19 female ♀ 44:27 14:19
164 23 27 1858 Deanna Hanke Waverly NE 38 30—39 female ♀ 44:28 14:19
165 34 35 2092 Kaela Paseka Lincoln NE 29 20—29 female ♀ 44:48 14:25
166 24 27 1743 Amy Emanuel North Bend NE 34 30—39 female ♀ 44:48 14:26
167 35 35 2681 Kim Schroder Bennet NE 27 20—29 female ♀ 44:48 14:26
168 8 17 2902 Robin Widhelm North Bend NE 58 50—99 female ♀ 46:40 15:01
169 25 27 1963 Teri Johnson Prague NE 39 30—39 female ♀ 47:14 15:13
170 9 17 1984 Barb Malina Prague NE 63 50—99 female ♀ 47:15 15:13
171 17 19 2865 Trish Steager David City NE 42 40—49 female ♀ 47:44 15:22
172 10 17 2863 Susan Sousek Prague NE 50 50—99 female ♀ 49:28 15:56
173 11 17 764 Joy Fornoff Wahoo NE 51 50—99 female ♀ 50:04 16:07
174 12 17 2672 Janet Rhynalds Prague NE 56 50—99 female ♀ 51:04 16:27
175 26 27 2647 Kylee Quackenbush Prague NE 30 30—39 female ♀ 51:05 16:27
176 18 19 2674 Lisa Rothanzl North Bend NE 42 40—49 female ♀ 51:15 16:30
177 27 27 1969 Brenda Kohl North Bend NE 35 30—39 female ♀ 51:15 16:30
178 13 17 1848 Jeanne Hanis Prague NE 62 50—99 female ♀ 51:15 16:30
179 14 17 2642 Christy Prohaska Prague NE 50 50—99 female ♀ 51:30 16:35
180 24 24 2646 Sarah Prohaska Prague NE 14 1—19 female ♀ 53:26 17:12
181 19 19 2645 Lisa Prohaska Prague NE 48 40—49 female ♀ 53:26 17:12
182 15 17 2885 Joanie Vanek Prague NE 58 50—99 female ♀ 58:06 18:42
183 16 17 1974 Goldie Krivanek Abie NE 64 50—99 female ♀ 1:02:18 20:03
184 17 17 2950 Glory Scheibe Cedar Bluffs NE 70 50—99 female ♀ 1:02:18 20:04

1 MILE

Place Div Div Total Bib No. Last Name First Name City State Age Age Group Sex Net Time Pace
1 1 22 797 Trevor Kuncl Cedar Rapids NE 10 1—19 male ♂ 6:44 6:44
2 1 52 751 Amanda Aerts David City NE 12 1—19 female ♀ 6:47 6:47
3 1 22 775 Cole Johnson Prague NE 13 1—19 male ♂ 6:49 6:49
4 2 22 867 Malachi Wesely Wahoo NE 10 1—19 male ♂ 7:01 7:01
5 3 22 816 Alex Pierce Brainard NE 10 1—19 male ♂ 7:04 7:04
6 2 22 817 Jett Pinneo Bellwood NE 12 1—19 male ♂ 7:09 7:09
7 3 22 842 Jay Smith Yutan NE 14 1—19 male ♂ 7:20 7:20
8 4 22 791 Zander Kavan Shelby NE 10 1—19 male ♂ 7:36 7:36
9 5 22 788 Jakob Kavan Shelby NE 8 1—19 male ♂ 7:40 7:40
10 4 22 790 Matthew Kavan Shelby NE 45 40—49 male ♂ 7:41 7:41
11 5 22 859 Mason Uhing Dodge NE 11 1—19 male ♂ 8:05 8:05
12 2 52 752 Lanae Aerts David City NE 11 1—19 female ♀ 8:12 8:12
13 1 15 777 Haley Johnson Prague NE 9 1—19 female ♀ 8:27 8:27
14 6 22 838 Jackson Schutt Fremont NE 7 1—19 male ♂ 8:47 8:47
15 3 52 819 Kamryn Pokorney Shelby NE 12 1—19 female ♀ 9:12 9:12
16 7 22 868 Noah Wesely Wahoo NE 7 1—19 male ♂ 9:13 9:13
17 4 52 799 Kiara Libal Wahoo NE 11 1—19 female ♀ 9:20 9:20
18 6 22 848 Justin Sousek Malmo NE 13 1—19 male ♂ 9:21 9:21
19 5 52 815 Abby Pierce Brainard NE 14 1—19 female ♀ 9:21 9:21
20 6 52 855 Payton Styskal Wahoo NE 14 1—19 female ♀ 9:28 9:28
21 2 15 818 Taya Pinneo Bellwood NE 7 1—19 female ♀ 9:56 9:56
22 7 52 772 Aja Henderson Wahoo NE 11 1—19 female ♀ 9:58 9:58
23 8 22 768 Ethan Havlovic Malmo NE 10 1—19 male ♂ 10:03 10:03
24 8 52 826 Tina Rezac Weston NE 36 30—39 female ♀ 10:10 10:10
25 7 22 871 Dalton Pokorney Shelby NE 17 1—19 male ♂ 10:17 10:17
26 3 15 787 Emilyn Kavan Shelby NE 5 1—19 female ♀ 10:26 10:26
27 9 22 806 Trent Moudry Raymond NE 9 1—19 male ♂ 10:30 10:30
28 9 52 843 Lynn Smith Yutan NE 13 1—19 female ♀ 10:45 10:45
29 10 22 792 Grant Kozisek Brainard NE 5 1—19 male ♂ 10:45 10:45
30 10 52 789 Jenny Kavan Shelby NE 42 40—49 female ♀ 10:50 10:50
31 11 22 765 Cash Hanis Prague NE 7 1—19 male ♂ 10:55 10:55
32 4 15 833 Elly Samek Fremont NE 7 1—19 female ♀ 10:55 10:55
33 5 15 883 Madison Dewitt Dwight NE 8 1—19 female ♀ 10:56 10:56
34 6 15 793 Reese Kozisek Brainard NE 8 1—19 female ♀ 10:57 10:57
35 11 52 798 Jessica Landauer Lincoln NE 27 20—29 female ♀ 10:58 10:58
36 12 22 874 Grant Arps Linwood NE 7 1—19 male ♂ 11:19 11:19
37 8 22 876 Dylan Spatz Prague NE 28 20—29 male ♂ 11:36 11:36
38 7 15 877 Mack Spatz Prague NE 7 1—19 female ♀ 11:43 11:43
39 13 22 854 Jayse Styskal Wahoo NE 6 1—19 male ♂ 11:44 11:44
40 9 22 773 Ryker Henderson Wahoo NE 12 1—19 male ♂ 11:56 11:56
41 14 22 853 Grayson Styskal Wahoo NE 4 1—19 male ♂ 12:12 12:12
42 12 52 852 Danielle Styskal Wahoo NE 29 20—29 female ♀ 12:12 12:12
43 13 52 875 Dani Spatz Prague NE 28 20—29 female ♀ 12:20 12:20
44 14 52 872 Kady Arps Linwood NE 29 20—29 female ♀ 12:46 12:46
45 15 22 873 Max Arps Linwood NE 6 1—19 male ♂ 12:52 12:52
46 8 15 834 Shelby Samek Fremont NE 8 1—19 female ♀ 13:01 13:01
47 15 52 839 Kaitlyn Schutt Fremont NE 16 1—19 female ♀ 13:17 13:17
48 16 52 840 Sherri Schutt Fremont NE 41 40—49 female ♀ 13:17 13:17
49 16 22 823 Maverick Radenslaben Brainard NE 6 1—19 male ♂ 13:26 13:26
50 17 52 811 Rylee Osmera Wahoo NE 11 1—19 female ♀ 13:43 13:43
51 17 22 810 Bohdan Osmera Wahoo NE 7 1—19 male ♂ 13:43 13:43
52 18 52 820 Bethany Pokorny Prague NE 28 20—29 female ♀ 13:48 13:48
53 9 15 821 Lily Pokorny Prague NE 8 1—19 female ♀ 13:53 13:53
54 19 52 2896 Marlene Wade Prague NE 45 40—49 female ♀ 15:06 15:06
55 10 15 880 Miranda Vanek Prague NE 8 1—19 female ♀ 15:06 15:06
56 20 52 759 Terese Croghan Lincoln NE 52 50—99 female ♀ 15:13 15:13
57 21 52 783 Marquita Kadavy Weston NE 51 50—99 female ♀ 15:22 15:22
58 22 52 784 Shannen Kadavy Weston NE 14 1—19 female ♀ 15:23 15:23
59 23 52 758 Betty Brooks Fremont NE 64 50—99 female ♀ 16:06 16:06
60 24 52 827 Kim Rhynalds Prague NE 37 30—39 female ♀ 17:05 17:05
61 25 52 849 Karen Sousek Malmo NE 51 50—99 female ♀ 17:05 17:05
62 10 22 1736 Sam Creal Lincoln NE 23 20—29 male ♂ 17:45 17:45
63 26 52 1965 Cayle Jones Lincoln NE 24 20—29 female ♀ 17:45 17:45
64 11 22 795 Heath Kriegler Prague NE 32 30—39 male ♂ 17:47 17:47
65 27 52 796 Katie Kriegler Prague NE 31 30—39 female ♀ 17:48 17:48
66 28 52 879 Michelle Vanek Prague NE 42 40—49 female ♀ 18:00 18:00
67 29 52 861 Jeanne Vanek Prague NE 64 50—99 female ♀ 18:09 18:09
68 30 52 829 Susan Robison Edna KS 63 50—99 female ♀ 18:10 18:10
69 12 22 865 Al Vybiral Wahoo NE 53 50—99 male ♂ 18:11 18:11
70 31 52 813 Mary Ann Paseka Prague NE 54 50—99 female ♀ 18:25 18:25
71 32 52 847 Carol Sousek Prague NE 56 50—99 female ♀ 18:25 18:25
72 18 22 837 Zach Schulz Fremont NE 5 1—19 male ♂ 18:29 18:29
73 33 52 836 Danielle Schulz Fremont NE 40 40—49 female ♀ 18:30 18:30
74 13 22 835 Adam Schulz Fremont NE 36 30—39 male ♂ 18:30 18:30
75 11 15 850 Lauren Sousek Malmo NE 8 1—19 female ♀ 18:39 18:39
76 19 22 845 Tanner Smith Bellwood NE 3 1—19 male ♂ 18:39 18:39
77 34 52 844 Michele Smith Bellwood NE 33 30—39 female ♀ 18:39 18:39
78 35 52 805 Kris Moudry Raymond NE 43 40—49 female ♀ 18:52 18:52
79 36 52 755 Diane Brabec Cedar Bluffs NE 59 50—99 female ♀ 19:02 19:02
80 12 15 756 Kassie Brabec Fremont NE 6 1—19 female ♀ 19:14 19:14
81 37 52 754 Beverly Brabec Morse Bluff NE 62 50—99 female ♀ 19:16 19:16
82 14 22 814 Ron Paseka Prague NE 67 50—99 male ♂ 19:18 19:18
83 15 22 856 Gaylen Swartz Malmo NE 61 50—99 male ♂ 19:35 19:35
84 38 52 857 Heather Swartz Lincoln NE 36 30—39 female ♀ 19:36 19:36
85 39 52 862 Dorothy Vavrina Abie NE 73 50—99 female ♀ 19:49 19:49
86 40 52 757 Michelle Brabec Wahoo NE 30 30—39 female ♀ 19:49 19:49
87 16 22 863 Terry Vavrina Abie NE 74 50—99 male ♂ 19:49 19:49
88 20 22 824 Chase Rezac Weston NE 4 1—19 male ♂ 19:49 19:49
89 21 22 825 Jake Rezac Weston NE 8 1—19 male ♂ 19:50 19:50
90 13 15 753 Ashlyn Brabec Wahoo NE 4 1—19 female ♀ 19:51 19:51
91 17 22 767 Andy Havlovic Malmo NE 33 30—39 male ♂ 19:54 19:54
92 14 15 766 Alyssa Havlovic Malmo NE 7 1—19 female ♀ 19:58 19:58
93 41 52 864 Tracy Vermeline Ceresco NE 36 30—39 female ♀ 19:59 19:59
94 42 52 869 Jennifer Wiederspan Lincoln NE 24 20—29 female ♀ 19:59 19:59
95 43 52 808 Sara Musilek Wymore NE 25 20—29 female ♀ 20:01 20:01
96 22 22 800 Hunter Maly Wymore NE 3 1—19 male ♂ 20:02 20:02
97 15 15 828 Sierra Rhynalds Prague NE 9 1—19 female ♀ 20:05 20:05
98 18 22 804 Bob Moravec David City NE 63 50—99 male ♂ 20:06 20:06
99 19 22 882 Randy Robeson Brainard NE 55 50—99 male ♂ 20:07 20:07
100 44 52 770 Lindsey Havlovic Malmo NE 34 30—39 female ♀ 20:07 20:07
101 20 22 802 Nathan Meiergerd Wahoo NE 31 30—39 male ♂ 20:37 20:37
102 45 52 801 Holly Meiergerd Wahoo NE 31 30—39 female ♀ 20:37 20:37
103 46 52 2679 Debra Schlake Blue Springs NE 31 30—39 female ♀ 20:42 20:42
104 21 22 2678 Brent Schlake Blue Springs NE 30 30—39 male ♂ 20:44 20:44
105 47 52 780 Kristin Johnson Prague NE 15 1—19 female ♀ 21:29 21:29
106 48 52 769 Kelsi Havlovic Prague NE 16 1—19 female ♀ 21:30 21:30
107 49 52 860 Brooke Vanek Prague NE 20 20—29 female ♀ 21:31 21:31
108 50 52 809 Theresa Musilek Malmo NE 57 50—99 female ♀ 21:43 21:43
109 22 22 807 Patrick Musilek Malmo NE 27 20—29 male ♂ 21:44 21:44
110 51 52 778 Kaytlin Johnson Prague NE 18 1—19 female ♀ 21:48 21:48
111 52 52 776 Connie Johnson Prague NE 45 40—49 female ♀ 21:48 21:48

Thank You to Our 2014 Sponsors!

Prague Volunteer Fire & Rescue
Beamworks Unlimited NNTC - We provide reliable and efficient communication services for our customers. Vavrina & Sons, Inc. - Abie, Neb. - 402-543-2346 Weston Auto Sales JEO Consulting Group, Inc. Wild Ride - Prague, Neb. Red Brick Hair Chix - North Bend, Neb. Prague Quick Stop - Sinclair Bank of Prague Prague Insurance Agency 3D Designs Inc. - The Fabrication Specialists Wahoo Concrete Products Krivanek Construction - Abie, Neb. - Call 402-543-2369 Kubik Seed Sales Cargill Ernie’s in Ceresco Jack Nitz & Associates - Auctioneers and Brokers Triple H Storage – Prague, Neb. – 402-670-1324 Prague Hay Equipment & Supply - Prague, Neb. Frontier COOP North Bend Grain Co. Inc. VIRGL Implement Witter Family Medicine Butler County Landfill Ameritas – Fulfilling Life Wahoo Family Dentistry – Dr. Thomas Hart CLAAS Dolezal Sand & Gravel EGR Construction